Home  
Sunday, December 16, 2018
Log in or create a new MyGrange account
Keyword / Search: 
 
 
 
 

 


 
 
From The Lecturer's Desk
Lecturer: And the winners were ...
 

By Marge Bernhardt, CT State Grange Lecturer

  NOVEMBER 8, 2013 --

It was great to see so many of you at State Session.  Our Lecturers did wonders this last year putting on some fantastic programs and accomplishing so much good work in the name of the Grange.  Lecturers have a hard, never-ending job.  If your Lecturer came home with rewards, please thank them for the good work.  If not, ask yourself what you can do to help.  This is a new Grange year and everyone gets a new start.  Think ahead.  This time next year your Grange could be a winner too.

Winners for 2013 are as follows:

 

Lecturer’s Appreciation Awards

Marge Bernhardt, Cheshire #23

Ann Gilnack, Glastonbury #26

Linea Erickson, Cawasa #34

D. Emily Alexander, North Haven #35

Debby Perry, Senexet #40

Helena Schwalm, Whigville #48

Joyce Jordan, Tolland #51

Ramona Fassio, Winchester #74

P. Joan Toomey, Colchester #78

Helene Forrest, Hillstown #87

Clifford M. Gervais, Ekonk #89

Evelyn Urda, Ashford #90

Bill Kroeger, Taghhannuck #100

Cindy Legg, Beacon Valley #103

Eleanor Davis, Killingly #112

Robert A. Buck, Bethlehem #121

Susan Pianka, North Stonington #138

Francis Maxwell, Prospect #144

Lois Evankow, Lyme #147

Irene Percoski, Enfield #151

Barbara Kulisch, Old Lyme #162

Lila Cleveland, Lyme #168

Shirley Moore, Riverton #169

Nancy McBrien, Hemlock #182

Redding Grange #15

Vernon Grange #52

 

Honor Lecturer Awards

Marge Bernhardt, Cheshire #23

D. Emily Alexander, North Haven #35

Clifford Gervais, Ekonk #89

Eleanor Davis, Killingly #112

Lois Evankow, Lyme #147

 

Should Auld Acquaintance

Cheshire #23

Glastonbury #26

North Haven #35

Colchester #78

Beacon Valley #103

Killingly #112

North Stonington #138

Prospect #144

Lyme #147

Old Lyme #162

Hemlock #182

 

A Word From Home

Cheshire #23

North Haven #35

Winchester #74

Ekonk #89

Killingly #112

North Stonington #138

Prospect #144

Lyme #147

Hemlock #182

 

Essay Contest

1-  Joe Ouimet, Wolcott #173

2-  Susan Gray, Ekonk #89

3-  D. Emily Alexander, North Haven #35

 

Complete Program

1-  Susan Pianka, North Stonington #138

2-  Shirley Moore, Riverton #169 

3-  Cliffford Gervaos, Ekonk #89

 
 
 

 
     
     
       
© 2018 The Connecticut State Grange. All Rights Reserved.